首页 > 产品中心 > 保偏光纤元件

客服中心

电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
保偏光纤元件
名称:1550nm PM Bandpass Filter
访问 : 4468次







产品详情

1550nm PM Bandpass Filter

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Laser

High Return Loss

Test Instrument

High Extinction Ratio

Fiber Sensor

High Reliability & Stability

EDFA

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Operating Wavelength

nm

1550

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃, only for PM

dB

20

Min. Return loss

dB

50

Max. Power Handling (CW)

W

30

Max. Pulsed Power

kW

10,20 or Specified

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

0 ~ +65

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Pass Band Width

nm

2

5

10

15

Max. Insertion Loss of Pass band

dB

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

Max. Stop Bandwidth (@-25dB)

nm

10

10

25

25

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PMBPF-1111-223-444-567-88-99AA

1550

-Center Wavelength:

1550=1550nm

22

-Band Width:

02=2nm, 05=5nm, 10=10nm, 15=15nm

3

-Alignment Type:

F=Slow axis working, Fast axis blocked, B=Both axis working

444

-Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

5

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, 1=70x12x8, S=Specified

6

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

7

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

88

-Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

99

-Average Power:

00=500mW, 01=1W,......, 30=30W

AA

-Peak Power:

10=10kW, 20=20kW

瑞凯通讯科技有限公司
地址:中国东莞东城区温塘祠下工业区1路39号兆和工业园A栋4楼
电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@@ruik-tech.com
网址:www.ruik-tech.com
           
热门标签: 保偏光纤循环器  保偏光纤耦合器  保偏熔断耦合器  高功率光纤隔离器  保偏光纤组合器  跳线泵激光保护器  内嵌偏光镜  保偏光纤元件  保偏PLC  保偏 CWDM/DWDM 光纤电流传感器(FOCT) 高功率光纤组件  保偏光纤衰减器(VOA) PM光开关
版权 © 2018 瑞凯通讯科技有限公司   粤ICP备17056573号

在线
客服

在线客服服务时间:9:00-18:00

选择下列客服马上在线沟通:

客服
热线

0769-28337151
7*24小时客服服务热线

关注
微信

关注官方网站
TOP