Home > Products > PM Fiber Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
PM Fiber Component
Name:1550nm Isolator & Polarization Beam Combiner Hybrid
Views : 4932







Product Details

1550nm Isolator & Polarization Beam Combiner Hybrid

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

EDFA & Raman Amplifier

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensor

High Extinction Ratio

Coherent Telecommunication Systems

High Reliability

Polarization Mode Dispersion Compensator

High Stability

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Stage

-

Dual

Single

Center Wavelength

nm

1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.55

0.45 

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.80

0.70 

Typ. Isolation

dB

51

35 

Min. Isolation

dB

42

20 

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

25

20 

Directivity

dB

50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

Port1 & 2

-

PM Panda fiber

Port3

-

PM Panda fiber or SMF-28E or Hi1060

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

More Details

Routing path is from port 1, 2 to 3, Here are three options of polarized state from Port 1, 2 to Port 3:

Option 1, PM to SM,

Port 1: 50%,Linear polarized light in, through slow axis, Port 2: 50%,Linear polarized light in, through slow axis

Port 3, 100%, Circularly polarized light Out,

Option 2: PM to PM, port 1 is slow axis 0° aligned to port 3

Port 1, 2, only work through slow axis, blocked the fast,

The slow axis of port 1 is aligned to the slow axis of port 3,

The slow axis of port 2 is aligned to the fast axis of port 3,

Option 3:PM to PM, port 1 is slow axis 45° aligned to port 3

Port 1, 2, only work through slow axis, blocked the fast,

Port 1 or 2, 100%,Linear polarized light in, through slow axis,

Port 3, 25% linear polarized light out, through slow axis, and 25% by the fast

Ordering Information

    IPBC-1111-234-555-666-789-AAA

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm,......,0850=850nm

2

-Grade:

P=Perfect grade, A=A grade

3

-Core Type:

S=Single-core, D=Dual-core

4

-Option for Port 3 to 1,2:

1=Option 1, 2=Option 2, 3=Option 3

555

-Fiber Type for Port 3:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

666

-Fiber Type for Port 1.2:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

7

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, 1=φ5.5x50mm, S=Specified

8

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

9

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

AAA

-Connector for Port 1,2,3:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP