Home > Products > PM Fiber Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
PM Fiber Component
Name:1310nm In-line Polarizer
Views : 1878







Product Details

1310nm In-line Polarizer

Features

Applications

       Low Insertion Loss

        Communication Systems

       High Return Loss

        Test Instrument

       High Extinction Ratio

        Fiber Sensor

       High Reliability

        Research

       High Stability

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±50

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.3

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.5

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Typ. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

30

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

28

Fiber Type for Input & Output

/

SM-SM or SM-PM or PM to PM

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.


Ordering Information

ILP-1111-23-444-555-67-8-9A

1111 - Wavelength:

1310=1310nm

   2 - Fiber Type Option:

1=SM-SM, 2=SM-PM, 3=PM-PM

   3 - Working Axis:

F=Fast axis blocked, N=Non-PM

 444 - Fiber Type for Input:

002=PM1310, 008=SMF-28E, SSS=Specify

 555 - Fiber Type for Output:

 002=PM1310, 008=SMF-28E, SSS=Specify

   6 - Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, 1=φ5.5x50mm

   7 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

   8 - Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

   9 - Connector Type for Input:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

   A - Connector Type for Output:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify



Part No. Example: ILP-1310-3F-002-002-00-0.8-NN
Description: 1310nm In-line Polarizer, PM-PM, Fast axis blocked, PM1310 to PM1310, 5.5x35mm, bare fiber, 0.8m, no connector.

For Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.


Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP