Home > Products > High Power Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
High Power Component
Name:1030nm High Power Circulator (TGG Based)
Views : 4422







Product Details

1030nm High Power Circulator (TGG Based)

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Amplifier

High Return Loss

Testing Instrument

High Isolation

Fiber Sensor

High Stability & Reliability

Medical Equipment   

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

1030

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±5

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

25

Max. Isolation at 23℃

dB

22

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.3

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.5

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23℃, only for PI

dB

0.15

Min. Return Loss(Input/ Output)

dB

45

Min. Cross Talk

dB

45

Max. Average Optical Power

W

20

Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse

kW

10

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Package Dimension

mm

64x28x26

Operating Temperature

+10~+50

Storage Temperature

0~+60

Ordering Information

     PICIR-1111-2-333-456-777-8899

1064

-Center Wavelength:

1064=1064nm, 1030=1030nm, 980=980nm

2

-Port Type:

3=3-Port

333

-Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

4

-Package Dimension:

0=64x28x26mm, S=Specified

5

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

6

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

777

-Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

88

-Average Power:

00=500mW, 01=1W, 02=2W,......, 05=5W, 10=10W

99

-Peak Power:

10=10kW, 20=20kW

 

Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.
Add:Floor 4,Building A,ZhaoHe Industrial Park,#39 WenTangCiXia industrial 1-Road,Easterncity District,DongGuan,China
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP